Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Yaraghj

Map of Koh-e Yaraghj Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yaraghj,Kohe Yaraght,Kohe Yaṟāght,Kuh-e Yaraght,Kōh-e Yārāghj,Kūh-e Yaṟāght,کوه یاراغج, Kōh-e Yārāghj

Koh-e Yaraghj

Welcome to the Koh-e Yaraghj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yārāghj. See Koh-e Yaraghj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yārāghj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Yaraghj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3568 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:52
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yaraghj
Places near Koh-e Yaraghj

Online Dating

Koh-e Yaraghj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Yaraghj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yaraghj, Afghanistan