-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Payshbaruk

Map of Koh-e Payshbaruk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Payshbaruk,Kohe Pesbaruk,Kohe Pěsbāruk,Kuh-e Pesbaruk,Kōh-e Payshbaruk,Kūh-e Pesbāruk,کوه پیشبرک, Kōh-e Payshbaruk

Koh-e Payshbaruk

Welcome to the Koh-e Payshbaruk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Payshbaruk. See Koh-e Payshbaruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Payshbaruk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Payshbaruk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.3729/70.03602
  • Altitude: 3767 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:13
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Payshbaruk
  •  
Places near Koh-e Payshbaruk
Ifriẕ (3.2 km) Shābustān (3.3 km) Deh-e Mīānah (3.4 km) Yōkh (6.5 km) Fōrghāfilī (6.8 km) Bakhtīngān (7.4 km) Ghashib (8.2 km) Kūtū (10.3 km) Zīn Gird (10.4 km) Pastow (10.8 km) Sar-e Tang (11 km) Lizhdī (11.2 km) Lukhistān (13 km) Warūk (14 km) Ātah (14.5 km) Darbow (15.9 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Payshbaruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Payshbaruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Payshbaruk, Afghanistan