Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Yakham

Map of Darah-ye Yakham Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Yakham,Darya Yakham,Daryā Yakham,درۀ یخم, Darah-ye Yakham

Darah-ye Yakham

Welcome to the Darah-ye Yakham google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Yakham. See Darah-ye Yakham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Yakham area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Yakham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Yakham
Places near Darah-ye Yakham

Online Dating

Darah-ye Yakham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Yakham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Yakham, Afghanistan