-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Taygh

Map of Koh-e Taygh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Taygh,Kohe Tegh,Kohe Tēgh,Kuh-e Tigh,Kōh-e Taygh,Kūh-e Tīgh,کوه تیغ, Kōh-e Taygh

Koh-e Taygh

Welcome to the Koh-e Taygh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taygh. See Koh-e Taygh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taygh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Taygh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.37473/70.09601
  • Altitude: 3513 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taygh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Taygh

Online Dating

Koh-e Taygh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Taygh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taygh, Afghanistan