-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Spin

Map of Koh-e Spin Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Spin,Kohe Spin,Kuh-e Spin,Kōh-e Spīn,Kūh-e Spin,کوه سپین, Kōh-e Spīn

Koh-e Spin

Welcome to the Koh-e Spin google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Spīn. See Koh-e Spin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Spīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Spin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.33676/70.05704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Spin
  •  
Places near Koh-e Spin
Shābustān (1.1 km) Deh-e Mīānah (1.2 km) Ifriẕ (1.4 km) Fōrghāfilī (4.8 km) Bakhtīngān (6.2 km) Kūtū (7.3 km) Yōkh (8.8 km) Pastow (9 km) Ghashib (9.3 km) Sar-e Tang (9.6 km) Lukhistān (11.6 km) Kīndī (13.4 km) Ūch (13.5 km) Lizhdī (13.5 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (14 km) Askawān (14.2 km) Zīn Gird (14.3 km) Awringīā (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Spin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Spin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Spin, Afghanistan