-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Rod-e Ursajab

Map of Rod-e Ursajab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Ursajab,Rud-e Ursajab,Rud-i-Ursajab,Rōd-e Ūrsajāb,Rūd-e Ūrsajāb,Rūd-i-Ūrsajāb,رود اورسجاب, Rōd-e Ūrsajāb

Rod-e Ursajab

Welcome to the Rod-e Ursajab google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Ūrsajāb. See Rod-e Ursajab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Ūrsajāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Rod-e Ursajab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.46601/69.86452
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Rod-e Ursajab
  •  
Places near Rod-e Ursajab
Khas Deh (1.3 km) Fringird (1.4 km) Darbow (2.7 km) Sang-e Ātash (4 km) Ātah (4.1 km) Khowakī (4.6 km) Warūk (4.7 km) Khaf Darah (6.8 km) Zīn Gird (8.2 km) Lizhdī (11.6 km) Farkhār (11.9 km) Ārdī Shān (12.7 km) Shingān (13.3 km) Kōr-e Bāqī (14.2 km) Yōkh (14.5 km) Nahr Āb (14.9 km) Shūrī (15.1 km) Khurmāb (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Ursajab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Ursajab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Ursajab, Afghanistan