Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Yokh

Map of Yokh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yokh,Yowkh,Yōkh,یوخ, Yōkh


Welcome to the Yokh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yōkh. See Yokh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yōkh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Yokh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Yokh
Places near Yokh

Online Dating

Yokh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yokh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yokh, Afghanistan