-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jar-e Kamarangah

Map of Jar-e Kamarangah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kamarangah,Jar-e Kamarangāh,جر کمرنگاه, Jar-e Kamarangāh

Jar-e Kamarangah

Welcome to the Jar-e Kamarangah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kamarangāh. See Jar-e Kamarangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kamarangāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Kamarangah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.30005/69.63995
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:04
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kamarangah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kamarangah

Online Dating

Jar-e Kamarangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kamarangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kamarangah, Afghanistan