Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Barah Khanah

Map of Koh-e Barah Khanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Barah Khanah,Kohe Barakhana,Kohe Baṟakhāna,Kuh-e Barakhaneh,Kōh-e Barah Khānah,Kūh-e Barakhāneh,کوه بره خانه, Kōh-e Barah Khānah

Koh-e Barah Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Barah Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Barah Khānah. See Koh-e Barah Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Barah Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Barah Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3916 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Barah Khanah
Places near Koh-e Barah Khanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Barah Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Barah Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Barah Khanah, Afghanistan