Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jar-e Barah Khanah

Map of Jar-e Barah Khanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Barah Khanah,Jar-e Barah Khānah,Jar-e Barakhaneh,Jar-e Barakhāneh,Jare Barakhana,Jare Baṟakhāna,جر بره خانه, Jar-e Barah Khānah

Jar-e Barah Khanah

Welcome to the Jar-e Barah Khanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Barah Khānah. See Jar-e Barah Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Barah Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Barah Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Jar-e Barah Khanah
Places near Jar-e Barah Khanah

Online Dating

Jar-e Barah Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Barah Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Barah Khanah, Afghanistan