-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Kham-e Chowgan

Map of Koh-e Kham-e Chowgan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kham-e Chowgan,Kohe Khame Cawgan,Kohe Khame Čawgān,Kuh-e Kham-e Chowgan,Kōh-e Kham-e Chowgān,Kūh-e Kham-e Chowgān,کوه خم چوگان, Kōh-e Kham-e Chowgān

Koh-e Kham-e Chowgan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kham-e Chowgan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kham-e Chowgān. See Koh-e Kham-e Chowgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kham-e Chowgān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Kham-e Chowgan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.26042/69.61157
  • Altitude: 3372 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kham-e Chowgan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kham-e Chowgan

Online Dating

Koh-e Kham-e Chowgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kham-e Chowgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kham-e Chowgan, Afghanistan