-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jar-e Qol-e Aw

Map of Jar-e Qol-e Aw Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qol-e Aw,Jar-e Qowl-e Ab,Jar-e Qowl-e Āb,Jar-e Qōl-e Āw,Jare Qole Aw,جر قول آو, Jar-e Qōl-e Āw

Jar-e Qol-e Aw

Welcome to the Jar-e Qol-e Aw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qōl-e Āw. See Jar-e Qol-e Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qōl-e Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Qol-e Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.31052/69.66132
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:32
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qol-e Aw
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qol-e Aw

Online Dating

Jar-e Qol-e Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qol-e Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qol-e Aw, Afghanistan