Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Sar-e Namak Aw

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Namak Aw Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chalow,Koh-e Sar-e Namak Aw,Kohe Sare Namakaw Calaw,Kohe Saṟe Namakaw Calaw,Kuh-e Sar-e Namakab Chalaw,Kōh-e Chalow,Kōh-e Sar-e Namak Āw,Kūh-e Sar-e Namakāb Chalaw,کوه سر نمک آو,کوه چلو, Kōh-e Sar-e Namak Āw

Koh-e Sar-e Namak Aw

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Namak Aw google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Namak Āw. See Koh-e Sar-e Namak Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Namak Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Namak Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Namak Aw
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Namak Aw

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Namak Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar-e Namak Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Namak Aw, Afghanistan