-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Panj Awuk

Map of Sar-e Panj Awuk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Panj Awuk,Sar-e Panj Āwūk,Sar-e Parjawuk,Sar-e Parjāwūk,سر پنج آووک, Sar-e Panj Āwūk

Sar-e Panj Awuk

Welcome to the Sar-e Panj Awuk google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Panj Āwūk. See Sar-e Panj Awuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Panj Āwūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Panj Awuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.26033/69.8147
  • Altitude: 4811 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Sar-e Panj Awuk
  •  
Places near Sar-e Panj Awuk
Āwan (7.8 km) Mulkūk (7.9 km) Injīn (8.3 km) Ashkū (8.3 km) Ḩājinj (8.8 km) Mīān Deh (10.5 km) Yowud (11.6 km) Lukhistān (12.2 km) Sar-e Tang (14.1 km) Pastow (14.8 km) Lizhdī (14.8 km) Ghashib (15.3 km) Askīn-e Bālā (15.4 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (16 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (16.9 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (16.9 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (17 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Panj Awuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Panj Awuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Panj Awuk, Afghanistan