-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Parah-ye Ashu

Map of Parah-ye Ashu Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Para-i-Asu,Para-i-Ašu,Parah-e Ashu,Parah-ye Ashu,Parah-ye Ashū,پرۀ اشو, Parah-ye Ashū

Parah-ye Ashu

Welcome to the Parah-ye Ashu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parah-ye Ashū. See Parah-ye Ashu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parah-ye Ashū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Parah-ye Ashu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.24626/69.89312
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Parah-ye Ashu
  •  
Places near Parah-ye Ashu
Ashkū (2.3 km) Ḩājinj (2.6 km) Mīān Deh (3.4 km) Āwan (4.9 km) Injīn (5.4 km) Mulkūk (6 km) Lukhistān (6.2 km) Sar-e Tang (8.3 km) Askīn-e Bālā (8.6 km) Pastow (8.8 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (8.8 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (9.7 km) Yowud (9.7 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (10.9 km) Khānaqāh (11.4 km) Kūtū (11.4 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (11.5 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Parah-ye Ashu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parah-ye Ashu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parah-ye Ashu, Afghanistan