Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Ashku

Map of Darah-ye Ashku Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ashku,Darah-ye Ashkū,Darya Ashku,Darya Asku,Darya Ašku,Daryā Ashku,درۀ اشکو, Darah-ye Ashkū

Darah-ye Ashku

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ashku google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ashkū. See Darah-ye Ashku photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ashkū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Ashku
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ashku
Places near Darah-ye Ashku

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ashku Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Ashku, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ashku, Afghanistan