-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Awan

Map of Darah-ye Awan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Awan,Darah-ye Āwan,Darya Awan,Daryā Awan,درۀ آون, Darah-ye Āwan

Darah-ye Awan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Awan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Āwan. See Darah-ye Awan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Āwan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Awan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.20883/69.87294
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:02
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Awan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Awan

Online Dating

Darah-ye Awan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Awan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Awan, Afghanistan