-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Sangrow

Map of Koh-e Sangrow Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sangrow,Kohe Sargraw,Kohe Sargṟaw,Kuh-e Sargraw,Kōh-e Sangrow,Kūh-e Sargṟaw,کوه سنگرو, Kōh-e Sangrow

Koh-e Sangrow

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangrow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangrow. See Koh-e Sangrow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangrow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Sangrow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.31252/69.93366
  • Altitude: 3278 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangrow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangrow
Ghashib (3.6 km) Sar-e Tang (3.9 km) Lukhistān (3.9 km) Pastow (4.5 km) Yōkh (6.3 km) Lizhdī (6.5 km) Kūtū (7.8 km) Mīān Deh (8.9 km) Ashkū (10.2 km) Ḩājinj (10.3 km) Deh-e Mīānah (10.7 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (10.9 km) Shābustān (11 km) Zīn Gird (11.7 km) Ifriẕ (11.8 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (12.3 km) Āwan (13.1 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangrow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangrow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangrow, Afghanistan