-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tang-e Warsaj

Map of Tang-e Warsaj Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tang-e Warsaj,Tang-e Waṟsaj,Tangi Warsaj,Tangi Waṟsaj, Tang-e Waṟsaj

Tang-e Warsaj

Welcome to the Tang-e Warsaj google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tang-e Waṟsaj. See Tang-e Warsaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tang-e Waṟsaj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tang-e Warsaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.32194/69.97917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:58
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Tang-e Warsaj
  •  
Places near Tang-e Warsaj

Online Dating

Tang-e Warsaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tang-e Warsaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tang-e Warsaj, Afghanistan