-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Sar-e Tang

Map of Darah-ye Sar-e Tang Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sar-e Tang,Darya Sar-e Tang,Daryā Sar-e Tang,درۀ سر تنگ, Darah-ye Sar-e Tang

Darah-ye Sar-e Tang

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sar-e Tang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sar-e Tang. See Darah-ye Sar-e Tang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sar-e Tang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Sar-e Tang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.28973/69.97321
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:09
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sar-e Tang
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sar-e Tang
Pastow (0.2 km) Sar-e Tang (0.6 km) Lukhistān (2.5 km) Kūtū (3.6 km) Ghashib (6 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (7.4 km) Mīān Deh (7.6 km) Yōkh (8.2 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (8.7 km) Deh-e Mīānah (8.9 km) Shābustān (9.2 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (9.5 km) Ḩājinj (9.8 km) Ashkū (9.9 km) Khānaqāh (9.9 km) Ifriẕ (10 km) Lizhdī (10.4 km) Askīn-e Bālā (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sar-e Tang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sar-e Tang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sar-e Tang, Afghanistan