-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Gazik

Map of Darah-ye Gazik Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gazik,Darya Gazek,Daryā Gazek,درۀ گزک, Darah-ye Gazik

Darah-ye Gazik

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gazik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gazik. See Darah-ye Gazik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gazik area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Gazik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.25048/69.95306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gazik
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gazik
Mīān Deh (3.1 km) Lukhistān (3.2 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (4.2 km) Sar-e Tang (4.6 km) Pastow (4.7 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (5.5 km) Ḩājinj (5.6 km) Ashkū (5.8 km) Askīn-e Bālā (6.2 km) Kūtū (6.4 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (6.6 km) Khānaqāh (7.1 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (8.2 km) Āwan (8.9 km) Injīn (9.2 km) Mūchakān (9.3 km) Pākānī (9.7 km) Ghashib (10 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gazik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gazik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gazik, Afghanistan