Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tarisht

Map of Tarisht Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taresht,Tarest,Tarešt,Tarisht,ترشت, Tarisht


Welcome to the Tarisht google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarisht. See Tarisht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarisht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Tarisht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Tarisht
Places near Tarisht
Ḩājinj (1.2 km) Ashkū (1.4 km) Mīān Deh (1.4 km) Āwan (4.5 km) Injīn (4.8 km) Mulkūk (5.6 km) Askīn-e Bālā (6.2 km) Lukhistān (6.5 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (6.9 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (7.6 km) Sar-e Tang (8.4 km) Yowud (8.7 km) Pastow (8.8 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (8.8 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (9.1 km) Khānaqāh (9.2 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (9.2 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Tarisht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarisht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarisht, Afghanistan