Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Shakh Chuk

Map of Koh-e Shakh Chuk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shakh Chuk,Kohe Sakhe Cuk,Kohe Šakhe Čūk,Kuh-e Shakh-e Chuk,Kōh-e Shākh Chūk,Kūh-e Shākh-e Chūk,کوه شاخ چوک, Kōh-e Shākh Chūk

Koh-e Shakh Chuk

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakh Chuk google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shākh Chūk. See Koh-e Shakh Chuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shākh Chūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Shakh Chuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakh Chuk
Places near Koh-e Shakh Chuk

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakh Chuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shakh Chuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakh Chuk, Afghanistan