-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Khakan

Map of Darah-ye Khakan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khakan,Darah-ye Khākān,Darya Khakan,Daryā Khākān,درۀ خاکان, Darah-ye Khākān

Darah-ye Khakan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khakan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khākān. See Darah-ye Khakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khākān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Khakan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.34175/70.04445
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khakan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khakan
Deh-e Mīānah (0.2 km) Shābustān (0.6 km) Ifriẕ (1.4 km) Fōrghāfilī (5.8 km) Bakhtīngān (7 km) Kūtū (7.2 km) Yōkh (7.5 km) Ghashib (8.2 km) Pastow (8.5 km) Sar-e Tang (9 km) Lukhistān (11.1 km) Lizhdī (12.3 km) Zīn Gird (13 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (14 km) Kīndī (14.4 km) Ūch (14.4 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (15 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khakan, Afghanistan