-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Awshikan

Map of Koh-e Awshikan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Awshikan,Kohe Awsekan,Kohe Awšekan,Kuh-e Abshekan,Kōh-e Āwshikan,Kūh-e Ābshekan,کوه آوشکن, Kōh-e Āwshikan

Koh-e Awshikan

Welcome to the Koh-e Awshikan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āwshikan. See Koh-e Awshikan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āwshikan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Awshikan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.31619/70.1018
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:00
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awshikan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Awshikan
Fōrghāfilī (4 km) Bakhtīngān (5.4 km) Ifriẕ (5.5 km) Shābustān (5.7 km) Deh-e Mīānah (5.8 km) Kūtū (8.9 km) Kīndī (10.1 km) Awringīā (10.1 km) Shahr-e Firing (10.2 km) Askawān (10.2 km) Pūlūk (10.3 km) Ūch (10.6 km) Aymind (10.7 km) Pastow (11.7 km) Sar-e Tang (12.4 km) Yōkh (13.4 km) Chahār Chinār (13.4 km) Dayshanah (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Awshikan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Awshikan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awshikan, Afghanistan