-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Puluk

Map of Koh-e Puluk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Puluk,Kohe Puluk,Kohe Pūlūk,Kuh-e Puluk,Kōh-e Pūlūk,Kūh-e Pūlūk,کوه پولوک, Kōh-e Pūlūk

Koh-e Puluk

Welcome to the Koh-e Puluk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pūlūk. See Koh-e Puluk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pūlūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Puluk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.27164/70.11485
  • Altitude: 4703 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:16
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Puluk
  •  
Places near Koh-e Puluk
Kīndī (5.1 km) Askawān (5.3 km) Pūlūk (5.5 km) Awringīā (5.6 km) Ūch (5.7 km) Shahr-e Firing (6.2 km) Aymind (7.2 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (8.7 km) Paytow (8.9 km) Chahār Chinār (8.9 km) Uchōkh (8.9 km) Fōrghāfilī (9 km) Parah (9 km) Dayshanah (9.1 km) Kūtū (9.3 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (9.8 km) Shābustān (10 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Puluk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Puluk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Puluk, Afghanistan