-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Badnishin

Map of Koh-e Badnishin Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Badnishin,Kohe Badnesin,Kohe Bādnešīn,Kuh-e Badneshin,Kōh-e Bādnishīn,Kūh-e Bādneshīn,کوه بادنشین, Kōh-e Bādnishīn

Koh-e Badnishin

Welcome to the Koh-e Badnishin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bādnishīn. See Koh-e Badnishin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bādnishīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Badnishin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.273/70.09349
  • Altitude: 4703 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Badnishin
  •  
Places near Koh-e Badnishin

Online Dating

Koh-e Badnishin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Badnishin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Badnishin, Afghanistan