-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Sar-e Akhch

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Akhch Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sar-e Akhch,Kohe Sare Akhc,Kohe Saṟē Akhc,Kuh-e Sar-e Akhch,Kōh-e Sar-e Akhch,Kūh-e Sar-e Akhch,کوه سر اخچ, Kōh-e Sar-e Akhch

Koh-e Sar-e Akhch

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Akhch google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Akhch. See Koh-e Sar-e Akhch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Akhch area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Akhch
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.23636/70.06113
  • Altitude: 4166 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Akhch
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Akhch
Ūch (4.2 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (4.3 km) Gumbad (4.7 km) Dayshanah (4.7 km) Mūchakān (4.8 km) Chahār Chinār (4.9 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (5.1 km) Kīndī (5.2 km) Paytow (5.4 km) Parah (5.5 km) Khānaqāh (5.8 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (5.9 km) Uchōkh (6.2 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (6.6 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (6.7 km) Kūtū (6.7 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (6.8 km) Pākānī (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Akhch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar-e Akhch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Akhch, Afghanistan