Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Wand-e Mashtan

Map of Sar-e Wand-e Mashtan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Wand-e Mashtan,Sar-e Wand-e Mashtān,سر وند مشتان, Sar-e Wand-e Mashtān

Sar-e Wand-e Mashtan

Welcome to the Sar-e Wand-e Mashtan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Wand-e Mashtān. See Sar-e Wand-e Mashtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Wand-e Mashtān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Wand-e Mashtan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:05
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Sar-e Wand-e Mashtan
Places near Sar-e Wand-e Mashtan

Online Dating

Sar-e Wand-e Mashtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Wand-e Mashtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Wand-e Mashtan, Afghanistan