Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Aflar

Map of Koh-e Aflar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Aflar,Kohe Aflar,Kohe Aflār,Kuh-e Aflar,Kōh-e Aflār,Kūh-e Aflār,کوه افلار, Kōh-e Aflār

Koh-e Aflar

Welcome to the Koh-e Aflar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Aflār. See Koh-e Aflar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Aflār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Aflar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4253 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aflar
Places near Koh-e Aflar

Online Dating

Koh-e Aflar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Aflar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aflar, Afghanistan