-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Katagir

Map of Koh-e Katagir Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Katagir,Kohe Katagir,Kuh-e Katagir,Kōh-e Katagīr,Kūh-e Katagir,کوه کتگیر, Kōh-e Katagīr

Koh-e Katagir

Welcome to the Koh-e Katagir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katagīr. See Koh-e Katagir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katagīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Katagir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.27142/70.12404
  • Altitude: 4722 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katagir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Katagir
Askawān (4.9 km) Awringīā (4.9 km) Pūlūk (5 km) Kīndī (5.1 km) Shahr-e Firing (5.4 km) Ūch (5.9 km) Aymind (6.4 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (8.7 km) Uchōkh (9 km) Paytow (9.1 km) Fōrghāfilī (9.1 km) Chahār Chinār (9.1 km) Parah (9.2 km) Dayshanah (9.4 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (9.5 km) Kūtū (10.1 km) Bakhtīngān (10.2 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Katagir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Katagir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katagir, Afghanistan