-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Aghochan

Map of Koh-e Aghochan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Aghochan,Kohe Aghocan,Kohe Āghōcān,Kuh-e Aghowchan,Kōh-e Āghōchān,Kūh-e Āghowchān,کوه آغوچان, Kōh-e Āghōchān

Koh-e Aghochan

Welcome to the Koh-e Aghochan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āghōchān. See Koh-e Aghochan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āghōchān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Aghochan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.27148/70.14361
  • Altitude: 4823 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aghochan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aghochan
Awringīā (4 km) Shahr-e Firing (4 km) Pūlūk (4.4 km) Askawān (4.5 km) Aymind (4.8 km) Kīndī (5.6 km) Ūch (6.6 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (9.1 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (9.4 km) Fōrghāfilī (9.5 km) Uchōkh (9.5 km) Paytow (9.8 km) Parah (9.9 km) Chahār Chinār (10 km) Pazhayk (10.2 km) Sīkh Darah (10.2 km) Dayshanah (10.3 km) Bakhtīngān (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Aghochan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aghochan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aghochan, Afghanistan