-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Aghochan

Map of Darah-ye Aghochan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Aghochan,Darah-ye Āghōchān,Darya Aghocan,Darya Aghowchan,Darya Āghōcān,Daryā Āghowchān,درۀ آغوچان, Darah-ye Āghōchān

Darah-ye Aghochan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Aghochan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Āghōchān. See Darah-ye Aghochan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Āghōchān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Aghochan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.24848/70.18546
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Aghochan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Aghochan

Online Dating

Darah-ye Aghochan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Aghochan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Aghochan, Afghanistan