-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Setayw

Map of Darah-ye Setayw Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Setayw,Darah-ye Sêtayw,Darya Seteu,Darya Setew,Darya Sětěu,Daryā Sētēw,درۀ ستیو, Darah-ye Sêtayw

Darah-ye Setayw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Setayw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sêtayw. See Darah-ye Setayw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sêtayw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Setayw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.2422/70.17144
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Setayw
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Setayw
Shahr-e Firing (0.8 km) Awringīā (1 km) Pūlūk (2 km) Aymind (2.2 km) Askawān (2.6 km) Kīndī (5.2 km) Sīkh Darah (6.1 km) Andirō (6.5 km) Ūch (6.5 km) Sang-e Safēd (6.7 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (6.9 km) Pazhayk (7 km) Pōshōstān (7.3 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (7.5 km) Sangow (7.6 km) Uchōkh (8.3 km) Paytow (9 km) Parah (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Setayw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Setayw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Setayw, Afghanistan