-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Kindi

Map of Darah-ye Kindi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kindi,Darah-ye Kīndī,Darya Kindi,Daryā Kinḏi,درۀ کیندی, Darah-ye Kīndī

Darah-ye Kindi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kindi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kīndī. See Darah-ye Kindi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kīndī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Kindi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.22329/70.10895
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kindi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kindi
Ūch (0.5 km) Kīndī (0.8 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (3.3 km) Askawān (3.4 km) Uchōkh (3.5 km) Paytow (3.6 km) Parah (3.7 km) Chahār Chinār (3.8 km) Pūlūk (4 km) Dayshanah (4.2 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (4.8 km) Awringīā (5 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (5.5 km) Pazhayk (6.3 km) Gumbad (6.3 km) Shahr-e Firing (6.7 km) Mūchakān (7.2 km) Sangow (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kindi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kindi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kindi, Afghanistan