Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Askawan

Map of Askawan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Askawan,Askawān,اسکوان, Askawān


Welcome to the Askawan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Askawān. See Askawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Askawān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Askawan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Askawan
Places near Askawan
Askawān (0 km) Pūlūk (0.6 km) Awringīā (1.7 km) Kīndī (2.6 km) Shahr-e Firing (3.4 km) Ūch (3.9 km) Aymind (4.8 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (5 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (5.1 km) Pazhayk (5.7 km) Uchōkh (5.8 km) Paytow (6.4 km) Parah (6.5 km) Sangow (6.7 km) Chahār Chinār (6.8 km) Sīkh Darah (6.8 km) Andirō (6.9 km) Dayshanah (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Askawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Askawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Askawan, Afghanistan