-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Puluk

Map of Puluk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Puluk,Pūlūk,پولوک, Pūlūk

Puluk

Welcome to the Puluk google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūlūk. See Puluk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūlūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Puluk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.23274/70.15235
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Puluk
  •  
Places near Puluk

Online Dating

Puluk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Puluk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Puluk, Afghanistan