-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Aw Burdah

Map of Koh-e Aw Burdah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Aw Burdah,Kohe Awburda,Kohe Āwbuṟḏa,Kuh-e Abbordeh,Kōh-e Āw Burdah,Kūh-e Ābbordeh,کوه آو برده, Kōh-e Āw Burdah

Koh-e Aw Burdah

Welcome to the Koh-e Aw Burdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āw Burdah. See Koh-e Aw Burdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āw Burdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Aw Burdah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.21569/70.16106
  • Altitude: 3863 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aw Burdah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aw Burdah

Online Dating

Koh-e Aw Burdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aw Burdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aw Burdah, Afghanistan