Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Sangtupah

Map of Darah-ye Sangtupah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sangtupah,Darah-ye Sangtūpah,Darya Sangtupa,Darya Sangtupeh,Darya Sangtūpa,Daryā Sangtūpeh,درۀ سنگتوپه, Darah-ye Sangtūpah

Darah-ye Sangtupah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sangtupah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sangtūpah. See Darah-ye Sangtupah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sangtūpah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Sangtupah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sangtupah
Places near Darah-ye Sangtupah
Jangal-e Mukhnōy (0.3 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (1.9 km) Pazhayk (2.1 km) Uchōkh (2.9 km) Sangow (3.4 km) Parah (4 km) Paytow (4 km) Kīndī (4.4 km) Ūch (4.5 km) Chahār Chinār (4.7 km) Askawān (4.8 km) Pūlūk (5.1 km) Dayshanah (5.3 km) Andirō (6 km) Awringīā (6.1 km) Sīkh Darah (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (7.1 km) Shahr-e Firing (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sangtupah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Sangtupah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sangtupah, Afghanistan