-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Qowanduz

Map of Darah-ye Qowanduz Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qowanduz,Darya Qawanduz,Daryā Qawanḏuz,Tagab-e Qawanduz,Tagāb-e Qawanduz,درۀ قوندز, Darah-ye Qowanduz

Darah-ye Qowanduz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qowanduz google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qowanduz. See Darah-ye Qowanduz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qowanduz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Qowanduz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19649/70.07926
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:34
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qowanduz
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qowanduz
Dayshanah (0.2 km) Chahār Chinār (0.4 km) Paytow (1 km) Parah (1.1 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (2 km) Uchōkh (2.2 km) Gumbad (2.9 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (3.1 km) Ūch (3.5 km) Mūchakān (4 km) Kīndī (4.7 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (5.1 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (5.3 km) Pākānī (5.6 km) Mīān Shahr (6.1 km) Khānaqāh (6.4 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (6.8 km) Pazhayk (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qowanduz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qowanduz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qowanduz, Afghanistan