-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Sangow

Map of Koh-e Sangow Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sangow,Kohe Sangaw,Kuh-e Sangaw,Kōh-e Sangow,Kūh-e Sangaw,کوه سنگو, Kōh-e Sangow

Koh-e Sangow

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangow. See Koh-e Sangow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Sangow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.17923/70.18316
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangow

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangow, Afghanistan