-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Forghamanol

Map of Koh-e Forghamanol Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Forghamanol,Kohe Forghamanol,Kohe Fōrghamanōl,Kuh-e Furghamanul,Kōh-e Fōrghāmanōl,Kūh-e Fūrghamanūl,کوه فورغامنول, Kōh-e Fōrghāmanōl

Koh-e Forghamanol

Welcome to the Koh-e Forghamanol google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Fōrghāmanōl. See Koh-e Forghamanol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Fōrghāmanōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Forghamanol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.16726/70.16087
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Forghamanol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Forghamanol
Sangow (0.9 km) Pazhayk (1.5 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (3.1 km) Andirō (4.4 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (4.9 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (5.1 km) Sīkh Darah (5.3 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (5.8 km) Uchōkh (5.9 km) Sang-e Safēd (6.2 km) Parah (6.9 km) Paytow (7 km) Pōshōstān (7.1 km) Askawān (7.2 km) Pūlūk (7.3 km) Kīndī (7.6 km) Chahār Chinār (7.7 km) Ūch (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Forghamanol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Forghamanol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Forghamanol, Afghanistan