Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darya Qawanduz

Map of Darya Qawanduz Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daryā Qawanḏuz

Darya Qawanduz

Welcome to the Darya Qawanduz google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā Qawanḏuz. See Darya Qawanduz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā Qawanḏuz area. This placemark was added 2002-05-14.

Map of Darya Qawanduz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darya Qawanduz
Places near Darya Qawanduz

Online Dating

Darya Qawanduz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya Qawanduz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya Qawanduz, Afghanistan