Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Chara

Map of Darah-ye Chara Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chara,Darah-ye Charā,Darya Caua,Darya Chaua,Darya Čauā,Daryā Chauā,درۀ چرا, Darah-ye Charā

Darah-ye Chara

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chara google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Charā. See Darah-ye Chara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Charā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Chara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chara
Places near Darah-ye Chara

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Chara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chara, Afghanistan