-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Bawar

Map of Sar-e Bawar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Bavar,Sar-e Bawar,Sar-e Bāvaṟ,Sar-e Bāwar,Sare Bawar,Saṟe Bāwaṟ,سر باور, Sar-e Bāwar

Sar-e Bawar

Welcome to the Sar-e Bawar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Bāwar. See Sar-e Bawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Bāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Bawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.22472/70.06611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:15
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Sar-e Bawar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Bawar

Online Dating

Sar-e Bawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Bawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Bawar, Afghanistan