Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Sarah

Map of Koh-e Sarah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sarah,Kohe Sara,Kohe Sāṟa,Kuh-e Sarah,Kōh-e Sārah,Kūh-e Sāṟah,کوه ساره, Kōh-e Sārah

Koh-e Sarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sarah google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sārah. See Koh-e Sarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sārah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Sarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sarah
Places near Koh-e Sarah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sarah, Afghanistan