Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Sarah

Map of Darah-ye Sarah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sarah,Darah-ye Sārah,Darya Sara,Darya Sarah,Darya Sāṟa,Daryā Sāṟah,درۀ ساره, Darah-ye Sārah

Darah-ye Sarah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sarah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sārah. See Darah-ye Sarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sārah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Sarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sarah
Places near Darah-ye Sarah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Sarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sarah, Afghanistan