-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Kaftar

Map of Darah-ye Kaftar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kaftar,Darah-ye Kaftār,Darya Kaftar,Daryā Kaftār,درۀ کفتار, Darah-ye Kaftār

Darah-ye Kaftar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kaftar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kaftār. See Darah-ye Kaftar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kaftār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Kaftar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19788/70.05109
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:47
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kaftar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kaftar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kaftar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kaftar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kaftar, Afghanistan