-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Yawar

Map of Darah-ye Yawar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chihil Gol,Darah-ye Chihil Gōl,Darah-ye Yawar,Darah-ye Yāwar,Darya Cehelgol,Darya Cehelgōl,Darya Chehelgowl,Darya Yawar,Daryā Chehelgowl,Daryā Yāwar,درۀ چهل گول,درۀ یاور, Darah-ye Yāwar

Darah-ye Yawar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Yawar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Yāwar. See Darah-ye Yawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Yāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Yawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19772/70.06229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Yawar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Yawar
Qaryah-ye Yāwar (0.5 km) Dayshanah (1.3 km) Gumbad (1.4 km) Chahār Chinār (1.9 km) Mūchakān (2.5 km) Paytow (2.6 km) Parah (2.6 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (3.6 km) Uchōkh (3.7 km) Pākānī (4.2 km) Ūch (4.5 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (4.7 km) Khānaqāh (4.9 km) Mīān Shahr (5.1 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (5.3 km) Kīndī (5.9 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (6.5 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Yawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Yawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Yawar, Afghanistan