-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sa`d-e Wiqas

Map of Sa`d-e Wiqas Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sa'd-e Wegas,Sa`d-e Wiqas,Sa‘d-e Wiqāş,Sa’ḏ-e Wegās,سعد وقاص, Sa‘d-e Wiqāş

Sa`d-e Wiqas

Welcome to the Sa`d-e Wiqas google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sa‘d-e Wiqāş. See Sa`d-e Wiqas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sa‘d-e Wiqāş area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sa`d-e Wiqas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19805/70.0893
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 16:38
Wiki articles near Sa`d-e Wiqas
  •  
Places near Sa`d-e Wiqas
Paytow (0.4 km) Parah (0.6 km) Chahār Chinār (0.6 km) Dayshanah (1.1 km) Uchōkh (1.4 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (2.3 km) Ūch (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Yāwar (3 km) Gumbad (3.8 km) Kīndī (4 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (4.5 km) Mūchakān (4.9 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (6 km) Askawān (6.3 km) Pazhayk (6.3 km) Pākānī (6.5 km) Pūlūk (6.9 km) Mīān Shahr (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Sa`d-e Wiqas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sa`d-e Wiqas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sa`d-e Wiqas, Afghanistan